(CNN) -

Outstanding Drama Series "Breaking Bad" (AMC) "Downton Abbey" (PBS) "Game of Thrones" (HBO) "House of Cards" (Netflix) "Mad Men" (AMC) "True Detective" (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS) "Louie" (FX) "Modern Family" (ABC) "Orange is the New Black" (Netflix) "Silicon Valley" (HBO) "Veep" (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad" Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom" Jon Hamm, "Mad Men" Woody Harrelson, "True Detective" Matthew McConaughey, "True Detective" Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Lizzy Caplan, "Masters of Sex" Claire Danes, "Homeland" Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey" Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife" Kerry Washington, "Scandal" Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Louis C.K., "Louie" Don Cheadle, "House of Lies" Ricky Gervais, "Derek" Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes" William H. Macy, "Shameless" Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Lena Dunham, "Girls" Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie" Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep" Melissa McCarthy, "Mike & Molly" Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation" Taylor Schilling, "Orange is the New Black"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Jim Carter, "Downton Abbey" Josh Charles, "The Good Wife" Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones" Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland" Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad" Jon Voight, "Ray Donovan"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad" Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey" Joanne Froggatt, "Downton Abbey" Lena Headey, "Game of Thrones" Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife" Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Julie Bowen, "Modern Family" Allison Janney, "Mom" Kate Mulgrew, "Orange is the New Black" Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live" Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory" Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Andre Braugher, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" Adam Driver, "Girls" Ty Burrell, "Modern Family" Jesse Tyler Ferguson, "Modern Family" Fred Armisen, "Portlandia" Tony Hale, "Veep"

Outstanding Miniseries "American Horror Story: Coven" (FX) "Bonnie & Clyde" (Lifetime) "Fargo" (FX) "Luther" (BBC America) "Treme" (HBO) "The White Queen" (Starz)

Outstanding Television Movie "Killing Kennedy" (National Geographic) "Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (HBO) "The Normal Heart" (HBO) "Sherlock: His Last Vow" (PBS) "The Trip to Bountiful" (Lifetime)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Chiwetel Ejiofor, "Dancing On The Edge" Martin Freeman, "Fargo" Billy Bob Thornton, "Fargo" Idris Elba, "Luther" Mark Ruffalo, "The Normal Heart" Benedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven" Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Coven" Helena Bonham Carter, "Burton And Taylor" Minnie Driver, "Return To Zero" Kristen Wiig, "The Spoils Of Babylon" Cicely Tyson, "The Trip To Bountiful"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Matt Bomer, "The Normal Heart" Martin Freeman, "Sherlock: His Last Vow" Colin Hanks, "Fargo" Jim Parsons, "The Normal Heart" Joe Mantello, "The Normal Heart" Alfred Molina, "The Normal Heart"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Frances Conroy, "American Horror Story: Coven" Kathy Bates, "American Horror Story: Coven" Angela Basset, "American Horror Story: Coven" Allison Tolman, "Fargo" Ellen Burstyn, "Flowers in the Attic" Julia Roberts, "The Normal Heart"

Outstanding Variety Series "America's Got Talent" (NBC) "Dancing with the Stars" (ABC) "Saturday Night Live" (NBC) "The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon" (NBC) "The Voice" (NBC)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program "The Amazing Race" (CBS) "Dancing with the Stars" (ABC) "Project Runway" (Lifetime) "So You Think You Can Dance" (FOX) "Top Chef" (Bravo) "The Voice" (NBC)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program "Antiques Roadshow" (PBS) "Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives" (Food) "MythBusters" (Discovery) "Shark Tank" (ABC) "Undercover Boss" (CBS) "Who Do You Think You Are?" (TLC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program "Alaska: The Last Frontier" (Discovery) "Deadliest Catch" (Discovery) "Flipping Out" (Bravo) "Million Dollar Listing New York" (Bravo) "Wahlburgers" (A&E) "Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan" (BBC America)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program Betty White, "Betty White's Off Their Rockers" Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With The Stars" Jane Lynch, "Hollywood Game Night" Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, "Project Runway" Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance" Anthony Bourdain, "The Taste"

Outstanding Variety Special "AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks" (TNT) "The Beatles: The Night That Changed America" (CBS) "Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special" (NBC) "Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays" (HBO) "The Kennedy Center Honors" (CBS) "Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles" (HBO)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Dylan Baker, "The Good Wife" Reg E. Cathey, "House of Cards" Paul Giamatti, "Downton Abbey" Robert Morse, "Mad Men" Beau Bridges, "Masters of Sex" Joe Morton, "Scandal"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Kate Burton, "Scandal" Jane Fonda, "The Newsroom" Allison Janney, "Masters of Sex" Kate Mara, "House of Cards" Margo Martindale, "The Americans" Diane Rigg, "Game of Thrones"

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nathan Lane, "Modern Family" Steve Buscemi, "Portlandia" Jimmy Fallon, "Saturday Night Live" Louis C.K., "Saturday Night Live" Bob Newhart, "Arthur" Gary Cole, "Veep"